6. – 14. April 2019

Programme (6. – 14. April 2019)

Fair (12. – 14. April 2019)

Saturday 13. April

05:30 - 10:00

Exkursion

Registration required!

Christoph Roland

BEX-BirdRace

more info

Saturday 13. April

09:00 - 12:00

Exkursion

Registration required!

Thomas Starkmann, Flora Bittermann & Alexander Schmied

Salzlacken – Vogelparadiese vor dem Aus

more info

Saturday 13. April

09:00 - 12:00

Workshop

Sorry – already booked up!

Mark Graf

Tipps und Tricks zur Tierfotografie

more info

Saturday 13. April

09:00 - 18:00

BEX-Klassiker

BirdExperience – the Next Generation

more info

Saturday 13. April

09:30 - 17:00

BEX-Klassiker

Live-Vogelberingung

more info

Saturday 13. April

09:30 - 10:30

Vortrag

Nanette Roland

Uganda - Artenvielfalt erleben

more info

Saturday 13. April

10:00 - 13:00

Workshop

Registration required!

Daniel Mühlmann, Jörg Kretzschmar

Digiscoping

more info

Saturday 13. April

10:00 - 11:00

Vortrag

Sorry – already booked up!

Hans-Heiner Bergmann

Vogelfedern – Schönheit und Zweckmäßigkeit

more info

Saturday 13. April

10:30 - 12:30

Exkursion

Registration required!

Club 300

Birdwatching mit Zeiss Sports Optics und Club300

more info

Saturday 13. April

10:30 - 11:30

Vortrag

Sorry – already booked up!

Tashi Wangail

Ladakh – zwischen Karakorum & Himalaya

more info

Saturday 13. April

11:30 - 12:30

Vortrag

Mike Blair

Endemic, near-endemic and interesting land-birds of the Middle East and Central Asia

more info

Saturday 13. April

12:00 - 14:00

Workshop

Registration required!

Benjamin Knes

Gerupft! – Federn machen Vögel

more info

Saturday 13. April

12:30 - 14:30

Workshop

Registration required!

Gustav Kiburg

Fotografieren mit Sony Ambassador Gustav Kiburg

more info

Saturday 13. April

12:30 - 13:30

Vortrag

Leander Khil

Vögel Österreichs

more info

Saturday 13. April

13:00 - 16:00

Exkursion

Registration required!

Thomas Starkmann

Ihr Einstieg in die Vogelbeobachtung

more info

Saturday 13. April

13:30 - 16:30

Exkursion

Registration required!

Igor Filipovic

Frühjahrsblüher auf der Hutweide

more info

Saturday 13. April

13:30 - 14:30

Vortrag

Yanina Maggiotto

Bird Hide Photography in Valencia, Spain

more info

Saturday 13. April

14:00 - 17:00

Exkursion

Sorry – already booked up!

Flora Bittermann, Alexander Schmied & Nikolaus Filek

Limikolen und andere Wasservögel

more info

Saturday 13. April

14:30 - 16:30

Exkursion

Registration required!

Club 300

Birdwatching mit Zeiss Sports Optics und Club300

more info

Saturday 13. April

14:30 - 15:30

Vortrag

David Lindo

How To Be An Urban Birder

more info

Saturday 13. April

15:00 - 17:00

Workshop

Sorry – already booked up!

Daniel Leopoldsberger & Daniel Bayer

Wer singt denn da? Teil 1

more info

Saturday 13. April

15:30 - 16:30

Vortrag

Tim Appleton

The Birtish Birdwatching Fair – History and conservation projects

more info

Saturday 13. April

16:00 - 17:00

Vortrag

Theodoros Nazirides & Hans Jerrentrup

Der Kerkini See in Nordgriechenland – ein besonderes Vogelparadies

more info

Saturday 13. April

16:30 - 16:30

Vortrag

Stephan Martens

Pantanal in Brasilien: Vögel und Landschaften des größten Sumpfgebietes der Erde

more info

Saturday 13. April

19:00 - 22:00

Abends im Wirtshaus

Gilbert Hafner

BirdQuiz

more info