14. – 22. April 2018

Programme (14. – 22. April 2018)

Fair (20. – 22. April 2018)

Saturday 21. April

05:30 - 10:00

BEX-Classic

Registration required!

Christoph Roland

BEX-BirdRace

more info

Saturday 21. April

09:00 - 12:00

Excursion

Sorry – already booked up!

Flora Bittermann, Benjamin Knes

Ihr Einstieg in die Vogelbeobachtung

more info

Saturday 21. April

09:00 - 18:00

BEX-Classic

BirdExperience – the Next Generation

more info

Saturday 21. April

09:30 - 17:00

BEX-Classic

Live-Vogelberingung

more info

Saturday 21. April

10:00 - 12:00

Workshop

Registration required!

Wiltrut Koppensteiner, Alexander Schmied

Ausgewürgt! – was von der Nahrung übrig bleibt

more info

Saturday 21. April

10:00 - 13:00

Workshop

Registration required!

Daniel Mühlmann, Jörg Kretzschmar

Digiscoping

more info

Saturday 21. April

10:30 - 12:30

Excursion

Registration required!

Club300

Birdwatching mit Zeiss Sports Optics und Club 300

more info

Saturday 21. April

10:30 - 11:30

Lecture

Ernst Albegger

West-Kasachstan - eine Entdeckungsreise

more info

Saturday 21. April

11:30 - 12:30

Lecture

David Lindo

#Urban Birding

more info

Saturday 21. April

12:30 - 13:30

Lecture

Nanette Roland

Vom Löffelstrandläufer zum Fischertukan – vom Nachweisfoto zum künstlerisch gestalteten Bild

more info

Saturday 21. April

13:00 - 16:00

Excursion

Registration required!

Arno Cimadom

Die Graugans

more info

Saturday 21. April

13:30 - 16:30

Excursion

Registration required!

Ruth Hinker

Mit dem Fahrrad durch den zentralen Seewinkel

more info

Saturday 21. April

13:30 - 14:30

Lecture

Alexander Rhukaia

Raptor migration in Georgia

more info

Saturday 21. April

14:00 - 17:00

Excursion

Sorry – already booked up!

Benjamin Knes

Vogelzug – Endstation Seewinkel?

more info

Saturday 21. April

14:30 - 16:30

Excursion

Registration required!

Club 300

Birdwatching mit Zeiss Sports Optics und Club 300

more info

Saturday 21. April

14:30 - 15:30

Lecture

Klaus Malling Olsen

Gulls of the World: a photographic guide

more info

Saturday 21. April

15:00 - 17:00

Workshop

Sorry – already booked up!

Daniel Leopoldsberger, Daniel Bayer

Wer singt denn da? Teil 1

more info

Saturday 21. April

15:30 - 16:30

Lecture

Magnus Ullman

Lapland and the Swedish fjelds - a wonderful bird paradise

more info

Saturday 21. April

16:30 - 17:30

Lecture

Herbert Bödendorfer

Birding als Impuls für nachhaltigen Tourismus: Cabo Verde – Senegal – Slowenien

more info

Saturday 21. April

19:00 - 00:00

Evening Event

Gilbert Hafner

Birdquiz

more info